live
U19 div 11
Moratu MV
283/7(70.3 ov)
St. Joseph Vaz
141/10
day 02 
 22nd dec
Tier A - M191
Army
NCC
10.00am | NCC 
 22nd dec
Tier A - M201
Moors
Chilaw
10.00am | MCG Katunayake 
 22nd dec
Tier A - M211
SL ports
Ragama
10.00am | Moors 
 22nd dec
Tier A - M221
B`eliya
SSC
10.00am | SSC 
 22nd dec
Tier A - M231
Saracens
BRC
10.00am | BRC 
 22nd dec
Tier A - M241
Colts
Negombo
10.00 am | Colts 
 live
U19 div 11
Prince of Wales'
Thurstan
23rd Dec | 10.00am | Thurstan Grounds 
 Result
1st test1
SL
287/3(115 ov) & 282/10
NZ
578/10
Match Drawn 
 result
tier A - M181
B`eliya
215/5(48 ov) &186/10
Saracens
428/9 (dec)
Match Drawn 
 result
Tier A - m141
Moors
269/5(52 ov) &337/10
Ragama
497/9 (dec)
Match Drawn 
 result
Tier A - m161
Colts
300/8(68 ov) & 365/10
SSC
285/10
Match Drawn 
 result
tier A - M171
CCC
66/1(10 ov) &383/10
Negombo
316/10
Match Drawn 
 result
ACCE - final1
IND
267/9(50 ov)
SL
270/7(50 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 3 wickets 
 result
Tier A - m151
Army
66/3(22 ov) & 386/10
Tamil Union
481/4 (dec)
Match Drawn 
Result1
Tier A - M391
Tee Jay Lanka
172/9(41 ov)
John Keells
259/8(50 ov)
JKH won by 61 runs (D/L) 
Result1
tier B - m91
Unilever
159/10(48.3 ov)
CDB
160/9(49.3 ov)
CDB won by 1 wicket 
Results1
U19 div 11
DRCK
131/10 & 230/10
S. Thomas'
256/6 (dec) & 69/6
Match Drawn 
Result1
QF - 21
HNB
213/10(50 ov)
John Keells
214/7(47.3 ov)
JKH won by 3 wickets 
Results1
u19 div 11
De Mazenod
146/10 & 141/10
Nalanda
302/7 (dec)
Nalanda won by an innings & 15 runs 
Result1
wwt20 - m161
WI W
187/5(20 ov)
SL w
104/10(17.4 ov)
WI W won by 83 runs 
Results1
U19 div 11
Dharmasoka
131/10 & 121/9 (dec)
Dharmapala
119/10 & 90/3 (dec)
Match Drawn 
Results1
u19 div 11
Nalanda
241/10 & 41/0
St. Peter's
302/10
match drawn 
Results1
U19 div 11
St. Marys College
103/10 & 118/5
Mahanama
170/0 (dec)
match drawn 
Results1
tier A - m11
Chilaw
210/10 & 251/8
Tamil Union
390/10
Match Drawn 
Results1
tier A - M41
CCC
225/10 & 137/10
SSC
229/10 & 245/10
SSC won by 112 runs 
Results1
tier A - M61
Colts
224/10 & 56/3
Saracens
316/10 & 145/7 (dec)
Match Drawn 
Results1
Tier A - m91
Tamil Union
184/10 & 219/4
NCC
296/10 & 221/3 (dec)
Match Drawn 
Results1
tier A - m121
Colts
225/10 & 123/10
CCC
367/10
CCC won by an innings & 19 runs 
Result1
ACCE - M31
Oman
215/8(50 ov)
SL
324/5(50 ov)
SL Emerging won by 109 runs 
Result1
ACCE - M71
AFG
210/10(47.5 ov)
SL
211/9(49.2 ov)
SL Emerging won by 1 wicket 
 result
warm up1
NZ BXI
139/2(28.3 ov) & 270/8 (dec)
SL
210/9 (dec) & 321/5 (dec)
Match Drawn 
Result1
ACCE - m111
IND
261/6(47.3 ov)
SL
260/7(50 ov)
India won by 4 wickets 
Result1
WSP - Final1
Dambulla
163/10(48.1 ov)
Galle
192/9(50 ov)
Galle won by 29 runs 
Results1
U19 Div 11
Lumbini
78/10 & 91/10
Isipathana
218/10
IC won by an innings & 49 runs 
Result1
ACCE - SF1
BAN
237/10(49.1 ov)
SL
241/6(48.2 ov)
SL won by 4 wickets 
 result
Tier A - M131
Chilaw
315/9(68 ov) & 193/10
NCC
321/10 & 241/5 (dec)
Match Drawn